Aimtech mount for High Standard - RimfireCentral.com Forums

Go Back   RimfireCentral.com Forums > >

Notices

Join Team RFC to remove these ads.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-30-2020, 05:18 PM
ghgs's Avatar
ghgs

Join Date: 
Mar 2012
Location: 
Wi. Just South of the Frozen Tundra
Posts: 
879
TPC Rating: 
100% (18)
Aimtech mount for High Standard



Log in to see fewer ads
Just a heads up that I placed an add for an Aimtech scope or dot mount for the High Standard. No drilling required, very solid.
Can be found under " mounts & rings"
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-31-2020, 08:05 PM
RMoran
US Army Veteran NRA Member - Click Here To Join!

Join Date: 
Apr 2016
Location: 
Tooele, Utah
Posts: 
364
TPC Rating: 
100% (4)
How much thicker then the standard grip is that mount?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:08 AM.

Privacy Policy

DMCA Notice

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimisation provided by DragonByte SEO (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright 2000-2018 RimfireCentral.com
x