RimfireCentral.com Forums - View Single Post - 50 Yard Vintage and Unlimited Iron Sight Matches for Jan. 2019
View Single Post
  #2  
Old 12-31-2018, 11:52 AM
AJK 547's Avatar
AJK 547

Join Date: 
Jun 2009
Posts: 
4,093
TPC Rating: 
0% (0)
Awards















"200-20X Club" :


50yd. Vintage A23/5:

1) Owen Bundy (Metaleer) - (Ansch. 1411) Jan./July/Sept. 2011, Feb. 2012

2) Greg N. (GKN) - (Ansch. 2313) May 2011


3) Richard Storms (Deadwooddick) - (Ansch 1413) June 2011

4) AJ Glaser (USMC69) - (Win. 52D) July 2011, July 2012, Oct. 2014 X2, (Ansch. 1411) Feb. 2012, (Ansch. 1413) Jan. 2013 (Rem. 40X) May 2012, Oct. 2014, (BSA Mk. IV) June 2012

5) Gerald Dickerson (gmd1950) - (Kim. 82G) July 2011

6) Hank Smith (Pastprime) - (Ansch. 1411) Sept 2011, Jun. 2012, BSA Intl. MkII July 2013, Ansch. 1813 SM June 2014, Shul 150 April 2016

7) Mike Vosdoganes (MKLSV) - (Ansch. 1411) Nov. 2011, Mar. 2012, Apr. 2012 X2, July/Dec 2012, Mar. 2013 (Ansch. 54) July/Nov. 2012, Apr. 2013 X4, Oct. 2013, (Ansch. 1913) Sept./Dec. 2012, Feb/July 2013 X2, (Ansch. 1913), Sept. X2 2013, (Ansch. 54M (096)) Dec. 2013, Ansch. 54M (226)) Jan/Feb/Sept 2014, Aug. 2015, Sept. 2016, Ansch. 54M (079A)) May 2014 X2

9) Chuck Magers (Chuck Magers) - (Kim. 82G) Mar./May 2012, June/Oct. 2012, Feb. 2013

10) Bert Mosely (Bmosely) - (Kim. 82G #1/#2) Sept./Dec. 2012, Jan. 2013

11) James Braddy (Boxlock) - (Ansch. 1411) Jun./Jul. 2012, Feb. 2013

12) Dale Smith (Shakey) - (Kim. 82G) Dec. 2012

13) David Valdina (David Valdina) - (Rem. 40X USMC) Feb/Mar 2013, Nov. 2014, Apr. 2015, (Martini 12/15) Oct/Dec 2013, (Ansch. 64) Oct. 2013 X2

14) Mark Leaming (Mark4470) - (Kim. 82G #1) Mar/Aug 2013, (Rem. 40XB) Mar/Apr. 2013, (Rem. 40XB #2) Oct. 2013 X4, (Win. 52D #3) Apr 2013, (Ansch. 54) June/Aug 2013, (Rem. 40X#1) Dec. 2013 X2, (Kim. 82G #3) Sept/Oct. 2013, (Rem. 40X #532) Feb. 2014 X4, Apr. 2014 X4, (Rem. 40X #853) Apr. 2014 X3 , (Rem. 40X #690), Oct. 2014

15) Art Kastl (AJK 547) - (Win. 52C Std. Wt.) Apr 2013

16) David Gusler (Tarheeler) - (Win. 52D) Jun 2013

17) George Atkins (52DH&R12) - (Win. 52D) July/Sept X2, (Rem. 40X) Dec 2013

18) Andrew Patchett (Patchett) - (Rem. 40X) Dec 2013 X3, Sept 2014 Jan/Feb 2014, April 2015 (Ansch. 1411) Jan 2014 (Ansch. 1611) Jan. 2014, Oct. 2014, (Walther UIT) Aug. 2014

19) Scott Ring (Oldblades) - (Rem. 40X) Aug 2014

20) Tom Billeter (Keeley) - (Win. 52D) Sept 2014

21) Tom Montgomery (Tmont) - (Ansch. 1413) May 2018






50yd. Unlimited A23/5:


1) Phil Hansen (Mac-man) - (BSA Mk. III) Jan/June. 2013, (Ansch. 54M) June 2014

2) Mike Vosdoganes (MKLSV) - (Ansch. 54M (690)) Dec. 2013, (Ansch. 54M (226)) Apr/May X2 2015, Sept. 2016, (Ansch. 1913) June 2014 X2, Sept 2014, Sept 2015, Sept. 2016, (Ansch. 54M (112)) Apr. 2015

3) David Dstoenner (Dstoenner) - (Ansch. 54M) Oct. 2016 X2





.

.

.


























Gentlemen,

Below are the RFC Marksmen who have earned their RFC Iron Sight (IS) Match Qualification Awards for Dec, 2018 IS Matches...

The interest and enjoyment that the 25yd. and 50yd. IS matches have generated has been both fun and rewarding to watch/record during the last 5.5 years... Not only is the competition very keen, but the true spirit of friendship is expressed time and again through this wonderful sport of ours....



Based on my records, the following RFC Iron Sight Match participants have earned the following awards for Dec, 2018:





50yd. Vintage A23/5:


Tom Montgomery (Tmont) -- Expert (200/18X thru 200/19X), Rifles: Ansch. 1413


.

.

.



50yd. Unlimited A23/5:







.
.
.





Previously earned Marksmenship awards, (highest awarded to each marksman):


50yd. Vintage A23/5:



Wail Abushaier (same) - Marksman 1st Class (199 thru 200-0X/3X), Rifle: Kim. 82G

Holt Apgar (hhguntech22) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Ansch. 1411, BSA mk IV

George Atkins (52DH&R12) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Win. 52D, Rem. 40X

Tom Billeter (Keeley) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: BSA MKV, Ansch. 54M

Margaret Boykin (Margaret Boykin) -- Sharpshooter (200/4X thru 200/13X), Rifles: Ansch. 1913

James Brady (Boxlock) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: BSA MKII, Ansch. 1408, 1411

Mads Breum (Mads_Breum) -- Marksman (195 - 198), Rifles: CZ 452

Don Briere (Brer Rabbit) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Ansch. 1411, Rem 37

Owen Bundy (Metaleer) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Ansch. 1411

Sid Crane (Patriotpappy) -- Master (200/14X thru 200/17X), Rifles: Win. 52B

Danny Creasy (DannyCreasy) -- Pro-Marksman (180 thru 194), Rifles: CZ452, BSA 12

Bert Finn (Ammohog) - Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: Ansch. 2000, Kim. 82G, Win. 52E

Ken Fullerton (Lazerbuster) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: Win. 52D, Kim. 82G, Rem. 40X

Al Glaser (USMC69) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Win. 52D, Rem. 40X, Ansch. 1411, Ansch. 1413, BSA MkIV

Dave Gusler (Tarheeler) - Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: Win. 52D, Rem. 37

Bob Harkins (Bob Harkins) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifle: Ansch. 1413

David Holliman (Davh) -- Marksman (195 - 198), Rifles: Rem 513T

Darrell James (brotherdarrell) -- Sharpshooter (200/4X - 200/13X), Rifles: BRNO, CZ 452

Richard King (same) - Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: BSA Int'l

Chuck Langenderfer (langenc) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Kim. 82G

Mark Leaming (Mark4470) - Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Rem. 40XB, Kim. 82G, Win. 52D

Chuck Magers (Chuck Magers) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Kim. 82G

Ed Magnusen (Emagcon) -- Master (200/14X thru 200/17X), Rifles: Kim.82G, Rem 37

Wayne Martin (Wayne Martin) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Ansch. 54 SM

Craig Matthews (Working At It) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: CZ 452 T, H&R12

Shaun McClellan (Benibro) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: Kim. 82G#1, Kim. 82G#2, Win. 52C

Gary McGehee (Finn39) -- Sharpshooter (200/4X - 200-13X), Rifles: Rem. 513T, Win. 52B

Jim Miller (Gus McCrea) -- Master (200/14X - 200-17X), Rifles: Ansch. M64

Tom Montgomery (Tmont) -- Expert (200/18X thru 200/19X), Rifles: Ansch. 1413, Ansch. 1807

Bert Mosely (Bmosely) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Kim. 82G #1/#2

JD Overson (same) - Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifle: Ansch. 1913

Wm Parker (Doc Holliday) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Ansch. 54M

Bill Parkhurst (AQBill) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: Rifles: Ansch. 1416D, Wei 660


Andrew Patchett (Patchett)-- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Rem. 40X, Walther UIT Bv

Monte Phillips (Didereaux) - Marksman (195 - 198), Rifle: CZ 452 UL

Peter Rabine (Peter Rabine) -- Marksman (195 - 198), Rifles: Kim. 82G, Ansch. 1813

Reg Richardson (Reg Richardson) -- Pro-Marksman (180 - 194), Rifles: Kim. 82G, Ansch. 1813

Scott Ring (Oldblades) - Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifle: Rem. 40X, Walther KKM

Jeffery M. Rybak (JMRybak) -- Sharpshooter (200/4X - 200/13X), Rifles: Brno ZKM M3, Brno ZKM M4

David Schober (Dgapilot) -- Marksman 1st Class (199 - 200-0X/3X), Rifles: Win. 52B

Peter tho Seeth (Peter tho Seeth) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: BSA

Dale Smith (Shakey) - Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifle: Rem. 40X, Win. 52D, Kim. 82G

Hank Smith (PastPrime) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Ansch. 1411, BSA Intl. MkIII

Jessica Spikes (Jessica Spikes) -- Pro Marksman (180 - 194), Rifles:Mossberg 44US

Matt Spikes (Matt Spikes) -- Marksman (195 - 198), Rifles: CZ 452

Ron Spikes (Ron Spikes) -- Sharpshooter (200/4X - 200/13X), Rifles: CZ 452

Joe Spina (Hoagiejoe) -- Marksman 1st Class (199 - 200-0X/3X), Rifles: CZ 452UL, CZ 455

Barry Springer (Springer99) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Kim. 82G

David Stoenner (dstoenner) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Rem 40X, Ansch. 54M

Richard Storms (Deadwooddick) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X), Rifles: Rem.513T, Ansch. 1413

David Valdina (David Valdina) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Rem. 40X, BSA Martini 12/15, Savage/Ansch. 64

Mike Vosdoganes (MKLSV) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Ansch. 1411

Harold Waggoner (CZnut) -- Master (200/14X - 200/17X, Rifles: CZ 452 T

Ralph Werner (Mcralph) -- Marksman 1st Class (199 - 200-0X/3X), Rifles: BSA Int'l MkII, Ansch. 54M






50yd. Unlimited A23/5:

Margaret Boykin (Margaret Boykin) -- Marksman 1st Class (195 - 200/3X), Rifles: Ansch. 54SM

Phil Hansen (Mac-man) -- Distinguished Expert (200/20X), Rifles: Ansch. 54 SM, BSA MkIII

Monte Phillips (Didereaux) - Marksman 1st Class (199 - 200/0X-3X), Rifle: CZ 452 T

Joe Spina (Hoagiejoe) -- Sharpshooter (200/4X - 200-13X), Rifles: Ansch. 2013, CZ 455

David Stoenner (dstoenner) -- Expert (200/18X - 200/19X), Rifles: Rem 40X, Ansch. 54M






Congrats and Good Luck !

Holt (1948 - 2018)/ Art
Reply With Quote